Blue Helix
Home Quote Request Suppliers Featured Products Company Profile News & Events
View Quote Items (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Order our latest catalogue
 
 
 
 

Wiegand Extender

Security > Comnet CCTV & Control Over Fibre



(Catalogue page No: 265)
Multimode Fibre Max Distance Optical Power Budget
FDW1000M/C Wiegand extender, central unit, 2 multimode fibres 3.5km 13dB @ 850nm, 62.5/125µm fibre
FDW1000M/R Wiegand extender, remote unit, 2 multimode fibres 3.5km 13dB @ 850nm, 62.5/125µm fibre
Singlemode Fibre
FDW1000S/C Wiegand extender, central unit, 2 singlemode fibres 40km 20dB @ 1310nm, singlemode fibre
FDW1000S/R Wiegand extender, remote unit, 2 singlemode fibres 40km 20dB @ 1310nm, singlemode fibre
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Home
Quote Request
Suppliers
Featured Products
Company Profile
News & Events
Contact Us
Blue Helix Limited.
South Corner Old Brighton Road Crawley West Sussex RH11 0PH
Tel: +44 (0)1293 528888
Fax: +44 (0)1293 528890
Sales: sales@bluehelix.co.uk
Choose a service below to view our location:
Multi Map
Street Map
Google Maps